Hotel Playa Krystal
| Free Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Private beach Beach access | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Located nearly a 5-minute drive from Acuario Tecolutla Aquarium, the comfortable Hotel Playa Krystal Tecolutla offers Wi-Fi throughout the property and private parking. Boasting an outdoor swimming pool, this Tecolutla hotel is nestled within reach of natural attractions like the black-sand Playa Tecolutla Beach.
The centre of Tecolutla can be reached within a 15-minute walk. The hotel is only 1.3 km from Parque Miguel Hidalgo in Tecolutla. The Playa Krystal Tecolutla is situated within a few blocks of Turtle releasing Museum.
The accommodation offers 13 rooms overlooking the garden, and featuring a balcony. There is also a private bathroom.
- Local attractions
- Federico300 m
- Playa Tecolutla750 m
- Miguel Hidalgo1.5 km
- Manglares de Tecolutla3.2 km
- Parque Miguel Hidalgo1.5 km
- Museo Tecolutla1.8 km
- Community Marine Museum1.8 km
- Tecolutla Mangroves4 km
- Acuario Tecolutla1.6 km
- Airports
- Tajin71 km
Facilities
General
- Free Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- Pets allowed
- Security
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- Public Bath
Services
- Housekeeping
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Garden furniture
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the Hotel Playa Krystal?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from the Hotel Playa Krystal to the city centre. - ✈
How far is Tajin from Hotel Playa Krystal?
There is a 75-km distance between Tajin and Hotel Playa Krystal. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at the Hotel Playa Krystal?
Guests of the Hotel Playa Krystal are expected to arrive for check-in around 13:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from Hotel Playa Krystal?
Guests of Hotel Playa Krystal should be ready to check out at 13:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the hotel?
The minimal room price in the hotel is $62. - 🚪
What room types are offered in the Tecolutla hotel?
At the Tecolutla hotel, guests can choose among Classic Triple Room and Double Room. - ❓
Does the Hotel Playa Krystal provide free internet?
Yes, guests of the Hotel Playa Krystal can access Wi-Fi available in public areas for free. - ❓
What kind of pool is available at the hotel?
There is a private pool available at the hotel.